All Oral and Poster Presentations are on Friday, May 12 |
|||
Session 1 | 9:00am - 10:40am | ||
Moderator | |||
Psychology of Gender and Aggression |
Conor O'Dea | Karp 105 | |
Anthropology and Sociology |
Stephen Leavitt | Karp 103 | |
Economics | Steve Schmidt | Lippman 016 | |
Argentina Mini-term 2022: Social Movement, Human Rights, and the Environment - Part 1 |
Maritza Osuna | Lippman 101 | |
Advanced Composite Material Designs |
Ron Bucinell | ISEC 118 | |
Nanotechnology |
Becky Cortez | WOLD 225 | |
Neuroscience |
Chad Rogers | Karp 001 | |
English 1: Creative Worlds |
Shena McAuliffe | Karp 002 | |
Ecology and Organismal Biology |
Steven Rice | ISEC 120 | |
Stable Isoptopes |
Kathleen LoGiudice | ISEC 124 | |
Biochemistry + Surgical Techniques |
Brian Cohen | ISEC 150 | |
Session 2 | 10:50am - 12:30pm | ||
Moderator | |||
Klemm Fellowship Presentations |
Mark Dallas | Karp 105 | |
Political Science 1 |
Brad Hays | Karp 103 | |
Psychology 1 |
George Bizer | Karp 001 | |
Sociology and Healthcare |
Tim Stablein | Lippman 014 | |
Argentina Mini-term 2022: Social Movement, Human Rights, and the Environment - Part 2 |
Maritza Osuna | Lippman 101 | |
English 2: Critical Visions |
Judith Lewin | Karp 002 | |
French and Francophone Studies |
Charles Batson | Lippman 012 | |
Sociology and Education |
Rosemary Patterson | Lippman 016 | |
Mechanical Engineering 1 |
William Keat | WOLD 225 | |
Electrical Engineering |
Luke Dosiek | ISEC 124 | |
Sigma XI Nominees |
Jeff Corbin | ISEC 150 | |
Environmental Science and Policy |
Anouk Verheyden-Gillikin / Andrew Morris |
WOLD 128 | |
Mathematics 1 |
Brenda Johnson | ISEC 118 |
Session 3 | POSTERS | 12:30pm - 1:50pm | |
Moderator | |||
POSTER SESSION - Natural Sciences and Engineering |
Heather Watson | WOLD Atrium | |
POSTER SESSION - Natural Sciences and Engineering |
Heather Watson | ISEC Atrium | |
POSTER SESSION - Humanities, Social Sciences and Health Sciences |
Heather Watson | Schaffer Library |
Session 4 | 1:50pm-3:30pm | ||
Moderator | |||
Minerva Fellowship Panel |
Robin Olinsky | Karp 105 | |
Women's and Gender Studies |
Deidre Hill Butler | Karp 103 | |
Psychology 2 |
Josh Hart | Karp 001 | |
Eating disorders, body image, and weight stigma |
Catherine Walker | Lippman 014 | |
History 1 | Sarina Kuersteiner | Lippman 101 | |
Computer Science |
Matthew Anderson | ISEC 120 | |
Current Research on Aerogel Materials |
Ann Anderson | WOLD 225 | |
Biology | Kate Feller | ISEC 124 | |
Chemical Biology |
Kristin Fox | ISEC 150 | |
Mathematics 2 and Theoretical Physics |
Jeff Hatley | ISEC 118 | |
Environmental Chemistry |
Laura MacManus-Spencer | WOLD 128 | |
Unusual Music: From Lutes to Birds + Jazz |
|
Dianne McMullen / Tim Olsen | Emerson Auditorium |
Session 5 |
3:40pm-5:00pm |
||
Moderator | |||
Social and Health Challenges of College Age Students |
Dave Cotter | Karp 105 | |
Political Science 2 |
Tomas Dvorak | Karp 002 | |
History 2 | Joyce Madancy | Lippman 101 | |
Developmental Psychology |
Linda Stanhope | Lippman 012 | |
Mechanical Engineering 2 |
David Hodgson | WOLD 225 |